Faculty/Staff Directory

Interior Masthead

Constituent

1 2 > showing 1 - 100 of 177 constituents

Stefanie Adams

Titles: Lower School Assistant
Departments: Lower School Faculty

Bianca Adger

Titles: Lower School Teacher
Departments: Lower School Faculty

Elizabeth Anderson

Titles: Lower School Assistant
Departments: Lower School Faculty

Jesse Antonoff

Titles: Lower School Assistant
Departments: Lower School Faculty

Rohan Arjun

Titles: Director of Enrollment Management & Financial Aid
Departments: Admission Office

Rae Asbridge

Titles: Physical Education, Physical Education Department Chair, MS Cross-country
Departments: Physical Education Department

Narissa Bajjo

Departments: Lower School Faculty

Ruby Joy Baron

Departments: After School Program

Norman Bayard

Titles: Upper School Dean of Students
Departments: Upper School Faculty

Brian Betteridge

Titles: Director of Educational Technology

Craig Bierman

Titles: Lower School Assistant
Departments: Lower School Faculty

Gina Blakla

Titles: Lower School Administrative Assisant
Departments: Lower School Faculty

Zoe Blatt

Titles: Upper School Art
Departments: Upper School Faculty, Visual Arts Department

Jared Bonczek

Titles: Aquatics Head Coach, Varsity Swim Coach
Departments: Athletics Department

Danny Bowens

Titles: Varsity Girls Tennis; Varsity Boys Tennis

Kellie Bowker

Titles: Lower School Teacher
Departments: Lower School Faculty

Kendyl Boyd

Titles: Lower School Assistant
Departments: Lower School Faculty

Max Budnick

Titles: Technical Theatre Director
Departments: Drama Department, Upper School Faculty

Mallory Burgan

Titles: Director of Leadership Giving and Advancement Services
Departments: Development & Alumni/ae Relations Office

Jan Burns

Titles: Assistant to the Head of School
Departments: Head's Office

Deborah Caiola

Titles: Upper School Art, Visual Arts Department Chair
Departments: Upper School Faculty, Visual Arts Department

Dan Capecchi

Titles: Middle School Music, Grade 8 Advisor, Middle/Upper School Percussion, MS Dean
Departments: Middle School Faculty, Music Department

Amanda Cartier-Brandon

Titles: Grade 5
Departments: Middle School Faculty

Zuri Cavell-Allette

Departments: After School Program

Maureen Chilinskas

Titles: Director of Library Services, Middle School Research and Digital Literacy
Departments: Middle School Faculty, Upper School Faculty, Library Department

Marnie Christian

Titles: Director of Lower School Admission
Departments: Administrative Council, Admission Office

Catherine Clever

Titles: Lower School Assistant
Departments: Lower School Faculty

Ross Colby

Departments: After School Program

Percell Coles

Titles: Varsity Cross Country, Varsity Boys Basketball

Walter Commeger

Titles: Facilities Technician
Departments: Maintenance Department

Dan Consiglio

Titles: Middle School English, Grade 7 Advisor
Departments: Middle School Faculty

Ben Cooper

Titles: Director of Operations

Ashley Coticchio

Titles: Human Resources & Development Coordinator
Departments: Development & Alumni/ae Relations Office

Elizabeth Croce

Titles: Middle School Administrative Assistant, Head of School Assistant
Departments: Middle School Faculty

Brianna Cruz

Departments: After School Program

Sarah Cullinane

Departments: After School Program

Mariko Cummings

Titles: Varsity Field Hockey

Amy Danford

Titles: Lower School Teacher
Departments: Lower School Faculty

Mira David

Titles: Lower School Teacher
Departments: Lower School Faculty

Dynisha Davis

Departments: After School Program

Mike Davis

Titles: Bus Driver, Maintenance
Departments: Maintenance Department

Tawanda Davis

Titles: Afternoon and Evening Supervisor
Departments: Maintenance Department

Morgan Day

Departments: After School Program

Steph Demko

Titles: Associate Director of Middle School, Middle School History, Grade 6 Advisor, MS Scheduler
Departments: Middle School Faculty

Peter Dennis

Titles: Front Desk Receptionist

Read DeSabato

Titles: Director of Facilities
Departments: Maintenance Department

Sara DeSabato

Titles: Lower School Assistant
Departments: Lower School Faculty

Dan Deslaurier

Titles: Lower School Art
Departments: Lower School Faculty, Visual Arts Department

Tina Dougherty

Titles: Associate Director of Marketing, Creative
Departments: Marketing & Communication Office

Maura Duxbury

Titles: Lower School Teacher
Departments: Lower School Faculty

Dan Elliott

Titles: Bus Driver
Departments: Maintenance Department

Tydeus Ellison

Titles: Facilities Technician
Departments: Maintenance Department

Luca Farrell

Departments: After School Program

Naomi Faszczyk

Titles: Upper School Language
Departments: Upper School Faculty, World Languages Department

Hannah Feinberg

Departments: After School Program

Mekhi Fisher-Banks

Departments: After School Program

Mya Flood

Titles: ASP Coordinator
Departments: After School Program

Heather Fortune

Titles: Music Department Chair, Middle/Upper School Music, Grade 11 Advisor
Departments: Middle School Faculty, Music Department, Upper School Faculty

Allison Frick

Titles: Lower School STEAM Librarian
Departments: Lower School Faculty, STEAM Department, Library Department

Michael Gary

Titles: Head of School
Departments: Administrative Council

Ellen Gershman

Titles: Admission Operations & Data Manager
Departments: Admission Office

Joshua Gorrell

Departments: After School Program

Natan Gottesman

Titles: Psychologist
Departments: Student Support Department

Carolyn Gray-Rupp

Titles: Middle School Math
Departments: Middle School Faculty, Science Department

Steve Greenbaum

Titles: Associate Director of Educational Technology, After School Program: Tech Lab
Departments: Technology Department

Spring Greeney

Titles: Upper School Teacher, Grade 11 Lead Advisor
Departments: Upper School Faculty

Lynda Greenwade

Titles: Upper School Art, Director of Cultural Curricular Programs
Departments: Upper School Faculty, Visual Arts Department

Chenpeng Gu

Titles: Middle School Mandarin

Jessica Hardy

Titles: Lower School Teacher
Departments: Lower School Faculty

Joseph Hardy

Titles: Director of Continuing Programs
Departments: After School Program

Desiree Harmon

Titles: Director of Middle School
Departments: Administrative Council, Middle School Faculty

Kal Heavey

Departments: After School Program

Erik Hermans

Titles: Middle School Teacher, Grade 8 Advisor
Departments: Middle School Faculty

Monica Higgins

Titles: Upper School Science
Departments: Science Department, Upper School Faculty

Dick Hoffman

Titles: Archivist
Departments: Development & Alumni/ae Relations Office

Marc Horn

Titles: Lower School Science Teacher
Departments: Lower School Faculty

Yan Huang

Titles: Upper School Mandarin
Departments: Upper School Faculty, World Languages Department

Kate Jaworski

Titles: Lower School Learning Specialist
Departments: Lower School Faculty

Christine Jefferson

Titles: Chief Development Officer
Departments: Administrative Council, Development & Alumni/ae Relations Office

Walter Jefferson

Titles: Bus Driver
Departments: Maintenance Department

Arvelle Jones

Departments: After School Program

Emma Kazal

Departments: After School Program

Lucien Keach

Titles: Lower School Teacher
Departments: Lower School Faculty

Sarah Kelly

Titles: Upper School Math, Math Department Chair, Grade 9 Lead Advisor
Departments: Mathematics Department , Upper School Faculty

Gabrielle Kenny

Titles: Middle School/ Upper School Counselor
Departments: Middle School Faculty, Student Support Department, Upper School Faculty

Herb Kerns

Titles: Upper School Mathematics
Departments: Mathematics Department , Upper School Faculty

William Klose

Titles: Athletic Director
Departments: Athletics Department

Bradley Koegel

Titles: Lower School Assistant
Departments: Lower School Faculty

Fred Kogan

Titles: Middle School Art, Grade 8 Advisor
Departments: Middle School Faculty, Visual Arts Department

Tessa Kuhn

Departments: After School Program

Colleen Law

Titles: Lower School Music
Departments: Lower School Faculty, Music Department

Kevin Lawrence

Titles: Lead Engineer for Facilities
Departments: Maintenance Department

Julia Leonard

Departments: After School Program

Luisa Levine

Titles: Middle & Upper School STEAM
Departments: Middle School Faculty, Upper School Faculty, STEAM Department

Ian Lockey

Titles: Upper School Latin
Departments: Upper School Faculty, World Languages Department

Oriah Lopez

Titles: Associate Director of Continuing Programs
Departments: After School Program

Barry Lynch

Titles: Lower School Teacher, Varsity Soccer
Departments: Lower School Faculty

Maria Fernanda Marquez

Titles: Upper School Spanish
Departments: Upper School Faculty, World Languages Department

Dave Marshall

Titles: Upper School History
Departments: History Department, Upper School Faculty

Tracy Matthews

Titles: Director of College Planning and Testing/Registrar
Departments: Administrative Council, Division Offices, College Planning Office
1 2 > showing 1 - 100 of 177 constituents